1111 Budapest, Egry J. u. 18. V1/C201 +36 1 463 3417 info@eit.bme.hu
Informatikai infrastruktúrák és kíberfizikai rendszerek workshop
INNOVATÍV INFORMATIKAI ÉS INFOKOMMUNIKÁCIÓS MEGOLDÁSOKAT MEGALAPOZÓ TEMATIKUS KUTATÁSI EGYÜTTMŰKÖDÉSEK
Informatikai infrastruktúrák és kíberfizikai rendszerek workshop
2019. november 22-23.
Balatonfüred
A workshopot a magyarországi informatikai kutatások három vezető egyetemének konzorciuma szervezi azzal a céllal, hogy a projekt keretében az informatikai infrastruktúrákkal és kiberfizikai rendszerekkel kapcsolatos eredményeiket megismertessék egymással és a balatonfüredi térség szakembereivel, és ezzel hozzájáruljanak a térség gazdasági versenyképességének növeléséhez. A 3. workshop programjának különlegessége egyrészt Bostjan Batagelj (University of Ljubljana) meghívott előadása, másrészt Maróti Miklós (SZTE) és Horváth Péter (BME, EFOP projekt témavezető) beszámolója, akik 2 társukkal – 2. helyezettként – 1 millió dollárt nyertek októberben a DARPA Spectrum Collaboration Challenge versenyen.
A Workshop helyszíne:
Hotel Astoria
8230 Balatonfüred, Jókai Mór u. 28.
Program
November 22, 2019 |
|
9:30 – 10:00 |
Registration / coffee break / refreshment |
10:00 – 10:10 |
Opening, welcome speech: Dr. László Sujbert, vice-dean |
10:10 – 11:10 |
Section 1 – Chair: Dr. Eszter Udvary (BME) |
10:10 – 10:20 |
Balogh Ákos (RIK Zrt., BME): A Balatonfüredi Ágazati Tudásközpont projekt előzményei, céljai, aktuális státusza |
10:20 – 10:30 |
Dr. László Jereb (BME): Project EFOP 3.6.2–16–2017–00013 at the end of milestone 3 |
10:30 – 10:50 |
Dr. Bence Bruncsics, Dr. Gábor Szűcs (BME): Results achieved in intelligent data analysis (Pillar C) |
10:50 – 11:10 |
András Földvári, Dr. Ákos Dudás (BME): Results achieved in software development and information security (Pillar A) |
11:10 – 11:30 |
Coffee break |
11:30 – 13:20 |
Section 2 – Chair: Dr. Péter Horváth (BME) |
11:30 – 12:00 |
Dr. Bostjan Batagelj (University of Ljubljana): Next Generation Network Physical Layer: Issues and Vision |
12:00 – 12:20 |
Boldizsár Márton (BME): Neural networks for automatic fading detection |
12:20 – 12:40 |
Péter Kun (PPKE): New, wireless data communications systems used in bionics applications |
12:40 – 13:00 |
Zoltán Márk Kovács (BME): Visible light communication platform for vehicles |
13:00 – 13:20 |
Dániel Lőrincz, Dániel Rénes, András Wippelhauser (BME): Design, analysis and simulation models and methods of vehicular communication networks |
13:20 – 14:30 |
Lunch |
14:30 – 16:00 |
Section 3 – Chair: Dr. Tien Van Do (BME) |
14:30 – 15:00 |
Dr. Sándor Laki (ELTE): Who will Save the Internet from the Congestion Control Revolution? |
15:00 – 15:20 |
Dr. Bence Bruncsics (BME): Network and enrichment analysis for genome-wide associations |
15:20 – 15:40 |
András Földvári, Dr. András Pataricza (BME): Automated Model Extraction for Exploratory Data Analysis |
15:40 – 16:00 |
Gereltsetseg Altangerel, Dr. Máté Tejfel (ELTE): Extending P4 language with asynchronous compression |
16:00 – 16:30 |
Coffee break |
16:30 – 18:00 |
Section 4 – Chair: Dr. Markosz Maliosz (BME) |
16:30 – 17:00 |
Dr. Imre Szeberényi (BME): Development of "Füred" cloud infrastructure |
17:00 – 17:20 |
Ádám Belákovics, Gergő Chif, Imre Szeberényi (BME): Developing the RECIRCLE educational cloud platform |
17:20 – 17:40 |
Kristóf Torma (BME): Serverless Features of Knative Framework |
17:40 – 18:00 |
Olivér Zsámár (BME): Function as a Service based drone controlling application |
November 23, 2019 |
|
9:00 – 10:30 |
Section 5 – Chair: Dr. Csaba Simon |
9:00 – 9:20 |
Hai Tuan Nguyen (BME): Optimizing resource usage in actor-systems |
9:20 – 9:40 |
Levente Farkas (BME): Analysis and evaluation of network emergency incidents due to random failures in IP networks |
9:40 – 10:00 |
Imre Szegeczki, Nándor Szilágyi (BME): The impact of the Data Centre network topology on the quality of virtual network function service chain |
10:00 – 10:20 |
Mátyás Lévay (BME): Modelling and analysis of the backhaul network in cooperative transportation systems |
10:20 – 11:00 |
Coffee break |
11:00 – 12:30 |
Section 6 – Chair: Dr. Tamás Kovácsházy |
11:00 – 11:30 |
Dr. Miklós Maróti (SZTE), Péter Völgyesi (Vanderbilt Universit): Dr. Péter Horváth (BME), Dr. Sándor Szilvási: The DARPA Spectrum Collaboration Challenge 2 from a competitors' perspective |
11:30 – 11:50 |
Ádám Erik Hollós (BME): Development of IEEE 1588 Master Clock for Experimental CPS Systems |
11:50 – 12:10 |
Attila Károly Kanál, Dr. Tamás Kovácsházy (BME): Environmental Monitoring Systems for Air Quality Assessment |
12:10 – 12:30 |
Botond Tamás Csathó (BME): Channel modeling for a massive MIMO systems with large aperture antenna arrays |
12:30 – 13:30 |
Lunch |
13:30 – 15:00 |
Dr. Gulyás László, Dr. Jereb László (BME): Digitális innováció és vállalkozás-irányú oktatás az EIT Digital-ben – Kihívások és lehetőségek |
15:00 |
Closing remarks: Dr. Charaf Hassan, Dean |
15:10 |
Coffe break, Departure |